Privacybeleid Choices.js demos Index
Top

Privacy Policy

 

Sensitive personal data is processed through the service www.bidtrans.nl. Redinton Media s.r.o. considers that the careful handling of this data is important. Personal data is by us therefore carefully processed and protected.
Our processing we adhere to the requirements of the Data Protection Act (PDPA)(the Dutch law ,,Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens''). That also means that we:
- Clearly specify what kind of purposes we process personal data. We do this through this Privacy Statement;
- Our collection of personal data is limited to only the personal information needed for legitimate purposes;
- We will ask You first for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases necessitating your permission;
- Take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and that also require parties who process personal data on our behalf;
- Respect your right to have your personal information on your request for inspection, correction or deletion.
Redinton Media s.r.o. is responsible for all the data. This privacy statement explains which personal data we collect and we use and for what kind of purpose. We encourage you to read it carefully.
This privacy statement was last updated on 20-02-2017.
Use of personal data
By using our service it allows you to certain information with us behind. That can be personal. We store and use only the personal data provided by you directly, as part of the service requested, or which it is clearly stating that they are provided to us to process.
We use the following data for the purposes to set out in this privacy statement:
- Contact details
- Phone number
- Billing address
- E-mail address
- Payment Details
- Your Nickname
- IP address

Register


In certain parts of our service you must register first. After registration we keep using your chosen username and personal information provided by you. We keep this information so you do not have to fill it in again every time, so that we can contact you in the course of execution of the contract, billing and payment, and to give an overview of the products and services you purchased from us .
We will not provide third parties with the data linked to your username, unless this is necessary in the context of the implementation of the agreement you have with us or if required by law. In the case of suspected fraud or abuse of our website we can hand over personal data to the competent authorities.


Access portal


With our portal you can access a management area where you yourself can set up business, give up data and change it.
Advertisement
We can, in addition to the information on our website, notify our new products and services:
- by email
- Via social media
- by phone


Contact form and newsletter


We offer a newsletter because we want to inform interested parties about our products and / or services. Each newsletter contains a link to unsubscribe. Your email address will only add your explicit consent to the list of subscribers.
If you fill out a contact form on the website or send us an e-mail, then the data you saved will send us as long as the nature of the form or the content of your email is necessary to correctly handle thereof.
location data
If it is necessary for the service, we can provide location information (GPS) collecting u. For this purpose, asked themselves your consent at the time.
Also, these (location) data stored and processed by the provider, for example, the navigation / mapping software such as Google Maps, but the data can also be used by Google or Apple itself. We have no influence on this. We recommend that you read the relevant privacy statements of these parties.


Publications


When using the service it will publish the following information so that they are visible on the Internet for everyone:
- You supplied information
The published information is anonymous: you're basically not be traced.

Disclosure to third parties
We may disclose your information to our partners. These partners are involved in the implementation of the agreement.
On our site are social media buttons included. Allows the operators of these services, your personal information.


Google Analytics


We use Google Analytics to track how visitors use our site. We have concluded a processing agreement with Google. Furthermore, we have not allowed Google to use the obtained information for other Google Analytics services, finally, we do not anonymize IP addresses.
Security
We take security measures to limit abuse of unauthorized access to personal data. In particular, we take the following measures:
- Access to personal data is protected by a username and password
- Access to personal data is protected by a username and a login token
- We use secure connections (Secure Sockets Layer, or SSL) that secure all information between you and our website when you enter personal information
- We keep a record of all the retrieval of personal data


Third Party Websites


This privacy statement does not apply to third party websites connected by links to this website. We can't guarantee that these third parties work in a reliable and safe way to deal with your personal data. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of these websites before to make use of these sites.


Changes to this Privacy Statement


We reserve the right to make changes to this privacy statement. It is advisable to consult this privacy statement so that you are aware of these changes.
Inspect and modify your data
For questions about our privacy policy or requests for access and changes to (or delete) your personal information, you can always contact us using the information below:
[email protected] or 085 864 0120